Data Sheet

CONSELHO ODEON

  • Éder Sá Alves Campos

    President

  • Bruno Ramos Pereira

    Member of the Board of Directors

  • Juliana Machado Cardoso Matoso

    Member of the Board of Directors

  • Raul Felipe Borelli

    Member of the Board of Directors

  • Emília Andrade Paiva

    Member of the Board of Directors

  • Flavio Alcoforado

    Member of the Board of Directors

  • Iran Almeida Pordeus

    Member of the Board of Directors

  • Mônica Bernardi

    Tax adviser

  • Renato Beschizza

    Member of the Board of Directors

DIRECTORS

  • Carlos Gradim

    Chief Executive Officer

  • Eleonora Santa Rosa

    Executive Director

  • Evandro Salles

    Cultural Director

  • Jimmy Keller

    Chief Financial Officer

CONSELHO MUNICIPAL DO MUSEU DE ARTE DO RIO - CONMAR

  •  

    Luiz Chrysostomo
    Nilcemar Nogueira
    André Luiz Carvalho Marini
    Geny Nissenbaum
    Ronald Munk
    Pedro Buarque de Hollanda
    Hugo Barreto
    Luiz Paulo Montenegro
    Paulo Niemeyer Filho

MANAGERS

  • Roberta Kfuri

    Operations Manager

CITY OF RIO DE JANEIRO

  • Marcelo Crivella

    Mayor

  • Paulo Albino Santos Soares

    Chief of Staff Secretary

  • Mariana Ribas

    Municipal Secretary for Culture

  • Cesar Benjamin

    Municipal Secretary for Education

ROBERTO MARINHO FOUNDATION

  • José Roberto Marinho

    President

  • Wilson Rizolia

    Secretary General

  • Lucia Basto

    Asset & Culture Manager

  • Andrea Deca Farroco

    General Coordination

Team

  • Alice Corrêa de Oliveira Tavares

    Communication Intern

  • Alverindo Clemente Borges

    General Maintenance Assistant

  • Amanda Kelly Antunes dos Santos

    Legal Analyst

  • Ana Terra Rodrigues de Barros da Silva

    Producer

  • André Vargas Santos

    Educator

  • Andréa Maria Z. Afonso dos Santos

    Museology and Set-up Coordinator

  • Bianca Mandarino da Costa Tibúrcio

    Museologist

  • Bruna Tavares Camargos 

    Project Educator

  • Caroline Dias da Silva

    Systems and Infrastructure Assistant

  • Cássio Soares Pereira

    Systems and Infrastructure Analyst

  • Daniel Braga de Oliveira Alves

    Logistics Assistant

  • Daniel Bruno Nogueira

    Educator

  • Deborah Balthazar Leite

    Controllership Analyst

  • Elian de Almeida da Silva

    Educator

  • Fábio Queiroz dos Santos 

    Customer Service Operator 

  • Gabriel Moreno da Silva

    Production Assistant

  • Georges Marques Gonçalves

    Educator

  • Guilherme Dias da Silva Barreto 

    Education Intern

  • Gustavo Barreto de Oliveira

    Education Intern

  • Ijumiraci Campos Nascimento

    General Services Assistant

  • Ingrid Borges Boiteux

    Communications Analyst

  • José Claudio dos Santos Torres

    Purchasing Assistant

  • José Russi Degliexporte

    Electrical Maintenance Officer

  • Josecleiton dos Santos Amaro

    Electrical Maintenance Officer

  • Juliana Santos Pereira Reis

    Research Intern

  • Juliane Eline da Conceição Dantas

    Education Assistant

  • Karen Merlin Aguiar

    Library Science Intern

  • Leonardo Caldeira de Souza 

    Human Resources Intern

  • Letícia de Lima Nunes

    Board Aide

  • Manoela Cristina de Oliveira Lacerda

    Archive Intern

  • Marcos Inácio Meireles

    Set-up Supervisor

  • Marcus Vinícius Gonçalves da Silva

    Customer Service Operator

  • Mariana Braga 

    Administration Assistant

  • Mayra Brauer Morgado

    Museologist

  • Natália Nichols Calvão 

    Full Educator

  • Noan Moreira Gomes

    Set-up Staff

  • Pedro Ricardo Cunha Silva

    Educator

  • Priscilla Gabrielle Santana de Souza

    Full Educator

  • Rachel Braga Linhares

    Administration Apprentice

  • Raimundo Regis Silva dos Santos

    Human Resouces Intern

  • Regiane Teresinha de Conceição Barros

    Projects Assistant 

  • Regina Ferreira Barbosa

    Customer Service Operator

  • Renato da Silva Alexandre

    Customer Service Operator

  • Renato Figueredo Dias

    Set-up Staff

  • Ricardo Henrique Salgado Ferreira

    Administration Apprentice

  • Rodrigo Batista Ferreira da Silva

    Educator

  • Rose Adriana Augusto 

    Customer Service Operator 

  • Rosinaldo José de Oliveira

    Hydraulic Maintenance Officer

  • Stella Fontes Paiva

    Executive Producer

  • Thyago Bruno Rodrigues Pessanha

    Full Educator